HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

1B, RATHCOOLE AVENUE, N8 9LY

Flat·34·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,922

Median £11,233/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £468,000£700,000
Estimated value: £381,922Last sold (Jun 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near N8 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 THE BROADWAY
N8 9SU · Flat
Mar 2026£700,00034£20,588C91%
68 (FLAT 1) PARK ROAD
N8 8SX · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00033£10,303C85%
2 (FLAT 1) WOMERSLEY ROAD
N8 9AE · Flat
Feb 2026£483,00043£11,233C84%
BLAKE APARTMENTS (11) NEW RIVER AVENUE
N8 7QF · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00036£9,028B82%
ALYN COURT (FLAT 27) CRESCENT ROAD
N8 8AN · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00044£12,727C80%
3 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) HAMPDEN ROAD
N8 0HX · Flat
Nov 2025£468,00038£12,316D79%
2 (FLAT B) OAKLEY GARDENS
N8 9PB · Flat
Nov 2025£425,00043£9,884D78%
BLAKE APARTMENTS (21) NEW RIVER AVENUE
N8 7QF · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00036£5,417B78%
39B TOTTENHAM LANE
N8 9BD · Flat
Jun 2025£290,00044£6,591C76%
ALINGTON HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 147) MARY NEUNER ROAD
N8 0ES · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00041£11,951B76%