HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

39B, TOTTENHAM LANE, N8 9BD

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£434,896

Median £9,884/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £425,000£700,000
Estimated value: £434,896Last sold (Jun 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near N8 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 (FLAT 1) WOMERSLEY ROAD
N8 9AE · Flat
Feb 2026£483,00043£11,233C90%
5 (FLAT 13) HASLEMERE ROAD
N8 9QP · Flat
Nov 2025£395,00045£8,778C87%
ALYN COURT (FLAT 27) CRESCENT ROAD
N8 8AN · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00044£12,727C86%
44 THE BROADWAY
N8 9SU · Flat
Mar 2026£700,00034£20,588C85%
2 (FLAT B) OAKLEY GARDENS
N8 9PB · Flat
Nov 2025£425,00043£9,884D84%
NEWLAND HOUSE (FLAT 31) NEWLAND ROAD
N8 7AJ · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00046£7,391D83%
EMERSON APARTMENTS (34) CHADWELL LANE
N8 7RF · Flat
Mar 2026£350,00049£7,143B83%
ALINGTON HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 147) MARY NEUNER ROAD
N8 0ES · Flat
Feb 2026£490,00041£11,951B82%
ALYN COURT (FLAT 4) CRESCENT ROAD
N8 8AN · Flat
Nov 2025£202,00044£4,591C82%
118A FERME PARK ROAD
N8 9SD · Flat
Dec 2025£408,00054£7,556C82%