HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

7, GLADWELL ROAD, N8 9AA

Semi-detached·194·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,800,708

Median £9,282/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,080,000Median £1,800,000£2,015,000
Estimated value: £1,800,708Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,830,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near N8 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157 PARK ROAD
N8 8JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,875,000202£9,282C80%
65 CECILE PARK
N8 9AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,775,000185£9,595E80%
2 REDSTON ROAD
N8 7HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,925,000224£8,594C80%
167 NELSON ROAD
N8 9RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,080,000169£6,391D79%
1 PRIORY AVENUE
N8 7RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,800,000205£8,780D76%
141 INDERWICK ROAD
N8 9JR · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,525,000169£9,024D76%
57 REDSTON ROAD
N8 7HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,015,000195£10,333D76%
70 HEWITT ROAD
N8 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,100,000168£6,548D75%
79 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
N8 8LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,900,000192£9,896D75%
32 GLADWELL ROAD
N8 9AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,550,000155£10,000E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address