HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

29B, ELDER AVENUE, N8 8PS

Flat·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£995,886

Median £8,163/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £800,000£1,251,000
Estimated value: £995,886Last sold (Jan 2024): £910,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near N8 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
244 FERME PARK ROAD
N8 9BN · Flat
Dec 2025£1,117,000119£9,387D80%
EDEN HOUSE (5C) NEW ROAD
N8 8TA · Flat
Feb 2026£850,000141£6,028C78%
20B HAROLD ROAD
N8 7DE · Flat
Jan 2026£680,000115£5,913C78%
2 (FLAT 4) COOLHURST ROAD
N8 8EL · Flat
Mar 2025£730,000129£5,659D78%
HARCOURT HOUSE (FLAT 5) HARINGEY PARK
N8 9JB · Flat
Dec 2025£535,000128£4,180C77%
14 (FLAT 3) COOLHURST ROAD
N8 8EL · Flat
Jan 2026£760,00088£8,636C77%
3A FAIRFIELD GARDENS
N8 9DD · Flat
Apr 2025£760,000105£7,238E76%
234 PARK ROAD
N8 8JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,251,000112£11,170D76%
40 MAYFIELD ROAD
N8 9LP · Flat
Feb 2026£800,00098£8,163D76%
15 (FLAT 1) CRESCENT ROAD
N8 8AL · Flat
Dec 2025£1,100,00086£12,791C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address