HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

40, PARK AVENUE NORTH, N8 7RT

Terraced·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,411,125

Median £8,875/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£965,000Median £1,500,000£2,105,000
Estimated value: £1,411,125Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,353,165

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near N8 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 PARK AVENUE NORTH
N8 7RT · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,500,000150£10,000D84%
64 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
N8 8LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,105,000161£13,075E84%
30 LINZEE ROAD
N8 7RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,420,000160£8,875D82%
49 PARK AVENUE NORTH
N8 7RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,865,000173£10,780D82%
14 GISBURN ROAD
N8 7BS · Terraced
May 2025£965,000143£6,748E82%
32 GLADWELL ROAD
N8 9AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,550,000155£10,000E81%
1 PRIORY AVENUE
N8 7RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,800,000205£8,780D81%
70 HEWITT ROAD
N8 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,100,000168£6,548D81%
16 RATHCOOLE GARDENS
N8 9NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,325,000151£8,775D81%
42 TREGARON AVENUE
N8 9EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,335,000151£8,841E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address