HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

36, PARK AVENUE NORTH, N8 7RT

Terraced·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,492,600

Median £8,780/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,080,000Median £1,500,000£1,900,000
Estimated value: £1,492,600Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,850,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near N8 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 PARK AVENUE NORTH
N8 7RT · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,500,000150£10,000D87%
16 PARK AVENUE NORTH
N8 7RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,855,000221£8,394D85%
30 LINZEE ROAD
N8 7RE · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,420,000160£8,875D85%
49 PARK AVENUE NORTH
N8 7RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,865,000173£10,780D85%
1 PRIORY AVENUE
N8 7RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,800,000205£8,780D84%
70 HEWITT ROAD
N8 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,100,000168£6,548D84%
79 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
N8 8LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,900,000192£9,896D84%
16 RATHCOOLE GARDENS
N8 9NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,325,000151£8,775D84%
167 NELSON ROAD
N8 9RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,080,000169£6,391D83%
12 LIGHTFOOT ROAD
N8 7JN · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,350,000166£8,133D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address