HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

39, BIRKBECK ROAD, N8 7PG

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,900

Median £7,900/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,250Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £402,900Last sold (Jan 2026): £434,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near N8 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NEWLAND HOUSE (FLAT 31) NEWLAND ROAD
N8 7AJ · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00046£7,391D91%
142B MIDDLE LANE
N8 7JP · Flat
Feb 2026£550,00055£10,000D90%
GOODWIN COURT (FLAT 11) CAMPSBOURNE ROAD
N8 7AT · Flat
Jan 2026£273,25047£5,814D89%
23 BIRKBECK ROAD
N8 7PG · Flat
Jun 2025£400,00054£7,407D88%
1 BIRKBECK ROAD
N8 7PG · Flat
Aug 2025£395,00050£7,900C88%
66 (FLAT B) PRIORY ROAD
N8 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£504,25053£9,514D87%
AMAZON APARTMENTS (9) NEW RIVER AVENUE
N8 7QE · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00051£5,392C86%
102A SOUTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LS · Flat
Jan 2026£548,50058£9,457E86%
77 BIRKBECK ROAD
N8 7PG · Flat
Jun 2025£427,00055£7,764C86%
86C HILLFIELD AVENUE
N8 7DN · Flat
Sept 2025£420,00046£9,130D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address