HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

8A, HIGH STREET, N8 7PD

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,000

Median £8,000/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,374Median £515,000£645,000
Estimated value: £488,000Last sold (Dec 2022): £399,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near N8 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142B MIDDLE LANE
N8 7JP · Flat
Feb 2026£550,00055£10,000D90%
NORTH POINT (FLAT 49) TOTTENHAM LANE
N8 7HF · Flat
Feb 2026£188,37470£2,691C87%
66 (FLAT B) PRIORY ROAD
N8 7EX · Flat
Nov 2025£504,25053£9,514D87%
102A SOUTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LS · Flat
Jan 2026£548,50058£9,457E86%
TIVENDALE (FLAT 24) BROOK ROAD
N8 7AA · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00059£6,356C85%
NEWLAND HOUSE (FLAT 31) NEWLAND ROAD
N8 7AJ · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00046£7,391D85%
90A HIGH STREET
N8 7NU · Flat
Aug 2025£430,00067£6,418D84%
GLACE APARTMENTS, 11 (FLAT 25) CROSS LANE
N8 7GE · Flat
Feb 2026£520,00065£8,000B84%
GLACE APARTMENTS, 11 (FLAT 12) CROSS LANE
N8 7GE · Flat
Feb 2026£515,00065£7,923B84%
138A NORTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LP · Flat
Jul 2025£645,00066£9,773D84%

Dig deeper into this address