HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

151, NORTH VIEW ROAD, N8 7ND

Flat·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£661,168

Median £7,688/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,374Median £592,000£760,000
Estimated value: £661,168Last sold (Feb 2026): £695,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near N8 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COOPER COURT (FLAT 17) HIGH STREET
N8 7FH · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00074£5,000B87%
15A HAMPDEN ROAD
N8 0HX · Flat
Mar 2026£491,00081£6,062C86%
86 NORTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7LP · Flat
Oct 2025£592,00077£7,688C86%
CAMPSBOURNE WELL HOUSE (FLAT 1) CROSS LANE
N8 7FY · Flat
Aug 2025£693,00081£8,556C84%
NORTH POINT (FLAT 49) TOTTENHAM LANE
N8 7HF · Flat
Feb 2026£188,37470£2,691C84%
LANG COURT (FLAT 40) HIGH STREET
N8 7FG · Flat
Nov 2025£400,00088£4,545B84%
GRANITA COURT, 9 (FLAT 19) CROSS LANE
N8 7GD · Flat
Nov 2025£340,00090£3,778B84%
14 (FLAT 3) COOLHURST ROAD
N8 8EL · Flat
Jan 2026£760,00088£8,636C84%
100 (FLAT C) DENTON ROAD
N8 9NT · Flat
Jan 2026£616,00079£7,797C84%
60 NIGHTINGALE LANE
N8 7QX · Flat
Oct 2025£665,00084£7,917D83%

Dig deeper into this address