Estimated value
£980,000
Median £9,800/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£486,000Median £980,000£1,251,000
Estimated value: £980,000Last sold (Nov 2023): £950,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near N8 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MILES ROAD N8 7SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 91 | £6,044 | C | 91% |
38 MINSTER WALK N8 7JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £486,000 | 109 | £4,459 | C | 87% |
9 WAVEL MEWS N8 8LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £925,000 | 96 | £9,635 | C | 86% |
159A HORNSEY PARK ROAD N8 0JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £562,000 | 91 | £6,176 | C | 84% |
20 LIGHTFOOT ROAD N8 7JN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,100,000 | 108 | £10,185 | C | 84% |
234 PARK ROAD N8 8JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £1,251,000 | 112 | £11,170 | D | 83% |
64 SOUTH VIEW ROAD N8 7LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,225,000 | 107 | £11,449 | D | 82% |
132 FAIRFAX ROAD N8 0NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £980,000 | 100 | £9,800 | C | 82% |
128 NORTH VIEW ROAD N8 7LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £761,200 | 86 | £8,851 | E | 82% |