Estimated value
£598,098
Median £7,206/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £612,500£900,000
Estimated value: £598,098Last sold (Oct 2022): £596,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near N7 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LORAINE MANSIONS (FLAT 103) WIDDENHAM ROAD N7 9SE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £672,500 | 83 | £8,102 | D | 86% |
21 HUNGERFORD ROAD N7 9LB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £537,500 | 90 | £5,972 | C | 85% |
109 HUNGERFORD ROAD N7 9LD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 80 | £6,813 | C | 85% |
14 GOODINGE CLOSE N7 9EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 79 | £6,234 | D | 84% |
PENFIELDS HOUSE (FLAT 63) YORK WAY ESTATE N7 9QA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | C | 84% |
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 137 WIDDENHAM ROAD N7 9SF · Flat | Jul 2025 | £755,000 | 76 | £9,934 | C | 83% |
5C PENN ROAD N7 9RD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £900,000 | 92 | £9,783 | D | 83% |
PENFIELDS HOUSE (FLAT 50) YORK WAY ESTATE N7 9QA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £213,808 | 92 | £2,324 | C | 83% |
165B ISLEDON ROAD N7 7JP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £612,500 | 85 | £7,206 | C | 83% |