HouseValuation
Home·N7·Valuation

21, BEACON HILL, N7 9LY

Semi-detached·233·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,351,669

Median £10,093/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,870,000Median £2,375,000£3,535,000
Estimated value: £2,351,669Last sold (Sept 2022): £2,100,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near N7 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BEACON HILL
N7 9LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,130,000227£9,383D88%
15 FURLONG ROAD
N7 8LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,535,000262£13,492D81%
8 PENN ROAD
N7 9RD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£3,125,000256£12,207C81%
25 FREEGROVE ROAD
N7 9RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,180,000216£10,093D80%
21A HUDDLESTON ROAD
N7 0AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,000,000199£10,050E79%
16 HUNGERFORD ROAD
N7 9LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,870,000264£7,083E78%
338 LIVERPOOL ROAD
N7 8PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£2,850,000245£11,633D73%
31 FREEGROVE ROAD
N7 9RG · Terraced
Dec 2024£2,000,000203£9,852D72%
48 HUDDLESTON ROAD
N7 0AG · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,400,000255£9,412D72%
67 ST GEORGES AVENUE
N7 0AJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,375,000215£11,047D72%

Dig deeper into this address