Estimated value
£409,776
Median £8,537/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,500Median £350,000£680,000
Estimated value: £409,776Last sold (Sept 2012): £289,950
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near N7 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CHRIS PULLEN WAY N7 9FG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £435,000 | 49 | £8,878 | B | 89% |
BRONZE HOUSE, 6 (11) STERLING WAY N7 9HG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 53 | £12,736 | B | 87% |
COPPER HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 17) MARKET ROAD N7 9HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 60 | £11,333 | B | 83% |
COMPTON HOUSE, 16 (FLAT 11) SUSSEX WAY N7 6RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 53 | £6,415 | B | 83% |
SHEPHERD HOUSE (FLAT 6) YORK WAY ESTATE N7 9QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £309,500 | 47 | £6,585 | C | 83% |
71 CHRIS PULLEN WAY N7 9FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £607,500 | 70 | £8,679 | B | 82% |
93 HEDDINGTON GROVE N7 9SZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 46 | £7,500 | C | 82% |
406 (FLAT 1) YORK WAY N7 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 41 | £8,537 | D | 81% |
406 (FLAT 2) YORK WAY N7 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 41 | £8,537 | D | 81% |