HouseValuation
Home·N7·Valuation

8, RINGCROFT STREET, N7 8ND

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,132

Median £9,532/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £448,000£880,000
Estimated value: £486,132Last sold (Aug 2022): £618,750

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near N7 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CAISTER HOUSE (FLAT 30) ROMAN WAY
N7 8XL · Flat
Dec 2025£448,00047£9,532C85%
7 (APARTMENT 6) BLACKTHORN AVENUE
N7 8AJ · Flat
Oct 2025£880,00054£16,296C83%
21A DUNFORD ROAD
N7 6EL · Flat
Mar 2026£447,00052£8,596E83%
ALDERWICK COURT (FLAT 15) CORNELIA STREET
N7 8BE · Flat
Dec 2025£442,50063£7,024D82%
68 (FLAT C) ANSON ROAD
N7 0AA · Flat
Oct 2025£700,00049£14,286D81%
111 HEDDINGTON GROVE
N7 9SZ · Flat
Oct 2025£330,00054£6,111D81%
FOLLIS HOUSE, 1D (FLAT 5) ORLESTON ROAD
N7 8LH · Flat
Jan 2026£720,00065£11,077C80%
WALTON HOUSE (FLAT 1) THANE VILLAS
N7 7PD · Flat
Mar 2026£345,00061£5,656D80%
8 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) LORAINE ROAD
N7 6EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00058£6,897C80%
CARRONADE COURT (145) EDEN GROVE
N7 8GP · Flat
Oct 2025£650,00046£14,130B80%