Estimated value
£829,719
Median £8,381/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£481,150Median £850,000£1,455,000
Estimated value: £829,719Last sold (Jun 2018): £1,035,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near N7 8ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 RINGCROFT STREET N7 8ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,455,000 | 82 | £17,744 | D | 88% |
15 MIDDLETON GROVE N7 9LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £975,000 | 107 | £9,112 | D | 84% |
5 PENDERYN WAY N7 0EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £925,000 | 102 | £9,069 | D | 82% |
357 HOLLOWAY ROAD N7 0RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 96 | £6,927 | D | 81% |
94 CENTURION CLOSE N7 8UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 73 | £7,877 | D | 79% |
55 MAYTON STREET N7 6QP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £850,000 | 113 | £7,522 | D | 77% |
306B LIVERPOOL ROAD N7 8PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £790,000 | 105 | £7,524 | D | 77% |
306B LIVERPOOL ROAD N7 8PU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £880,000 | 105 | £8,381 | D | 77% |
50 BERRIMAN ROAD N7 7PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 77 | £8,442 | D | 76% |