HouseValuation
Home·N7·Valuation

10, DAVEY CLOSE, N7 8BB

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£766,500

Median £9,125/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £820,000£1,455,000
Estimated value: £766,500Last sold (Jun 2021): £875,501

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near N7 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6B CRANE GROVE
N7 8LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,018,00061£16,689D84%
20 RINGCROFT STREET
N7 8ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,455,00082£17,744D81%
94 CENTURION CLOSE
N7 8UJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£575,00073£7,877D79%
50 BERRIMAN ROAD
N7 7PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,00077£8,442D76%
83 BENWELL ROAD
N7 7BW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£820,00092£8,913D76%
4 POLLARD CLOSE
N7 9SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£680,00078£8,718D76%
48 (BASEMENT AND GROUND FLOOR FLAT) WESTBOURNE ROAD
N7 8AB · Flat
Dec 2025£945,00078£12,115D76%
357 HOLLOWAY ROAD
N7 0RN · Terraced
Oct 2025£665,00096£6,927D75%
109 MACKENZIE ROAD
N7 8QY · Terraced
Mar 2025£730,00080£9,125D74%
94 WESTBOURNE ROAD
N7 8AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,00066£15,152D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address