HouseValuation
Home·N7·Valuation

36, BERRIMAN ROAD, N7 7PS

Other·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£561,716

Median £7,391/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £605,000£745,000
Estimated value: £561,716Last sold (Sept 2023): £765,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near N7 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BERRIMAN ROAD
N7 7PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,00077£8,442D79%
165B ISLEDON ROAD
N7 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£612,50085£7,206C76%
1 (FLAT 28) QUEENSLAND ROAD
N7 7BY · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647B75%
STATHAM COURT, 20 (FLAT 12) TOLLINGTON WAY
N7 6FP · Flat
Mar 2026£371,00069£5,377C74%
57 TUFNELL PARK ROAD
N7 0PS · Other
Apr 2025£35,00071£493D73%
STATHAM COURT, 20 (FLAT 1) TOLLINGTON WAY
N7 6FP · Flat
Jan 2026£510,00069£7,391C72%
FOLLIS HOUSE, 1D (FLAT 5) ORLESTON ROAD
N7 8LH · Flat
Jan 2026£720,00065£11,077C72%
221 HORNSEY ROAD
N7 6RZ · Flat
Jan 2026£478,00068£7,029C72%
83 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT) TUFNELL PARK ROAD
N7 0PS · Flat
Dec 2025£605,00067£9,030C71%
140 BRECKNOCK ROAD
N7 0DB · Flat
Dec 2025£745,00078£9,551C71%

Dig deeper into this address