HouseValuation
Home·N7·Valuation

17C, THANE VILLAS, N7 7PH

Flat·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£626,922

Median £7,206/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £590,000£900,000
Estimated value: £626,922Last sold (Dec 2024): £900,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near N7 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
165B ISLEDON ROAD
N7 7JP · Flat
Dec 2025£612,50085£7,206C85%
17B THANE VILLAS
N7 7PH · Flat
Dec 2024£900,00079£11,392B85%
ADA LEWIS HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 6) DALMENY AVENUE
N7 0LD · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00099£4,747B84%
1 (FLAT 28) QUEENSLAND ROAD
N7 7BY · Flat
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647B84%
ADA LEWIS HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 24) DALMENY AVENUE
N7 0LD · Flat
Nov 2025£505,00099£5,101B82%
54A WESTBOURNE ROAD
N7 8AB · Flat
Jan 2026£847,00099£8,556C81%
19 ANDOVER ROAD
N7 7RA · Flat
Aug 2025£515,000100£5,150C81%
140 BRECKNOCK ROAD
N7 0DB · Flat
Dec 2025£745,00078£9,551C79%
WALTON HOUSE (FLAT 1) THANE VILLAS
N7 7PD · Flat
Mar 2026£345,00061£5,656D79%
5 (FLAT 65) QUEENSLAND ROAD
N7 7FE · Flat
Dec 2025£590,00063£9,365C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address