HouseValuation
Home·N6·Valuation

8, KINGSLEY PLACE, N6 5EA

Flat·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,159,080

Median £9,659/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £1,065,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £1,159,080Last sold (Nov 2021): £1,650,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near N6 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SOUTHWOOD MANSIONS (FLAT 2) SOUTHWOOD LANE
N6 5SZ · Flat
Mar 2026£835,062121£6,901D91%
SOUTHWOOD MANSIONS (FLAT 3) SOUTHWOOD LANE
N6 5SZ · Flat
Sept 2025£1,065,000121£8,802D85%
SOUTHWOOD HALL (FLAT 19) MUSWELL HILL ROAD
N6 5UF · Flat
May 2025£1,200,000114£10,526D82%
23 WOOD LANE
N6 5UE · Flat
Apr 2025£1,425,000113£12,611D81%
14 (FLAT 3) CROMWELL AVENUE
N6 5HL · Flat
Mar 2025£400,000135£2,963D81%
17 STANHOPE ROAD
N6 5AW · Flat
Mar 2025£1,220,000109£11,193D80%
1 (3B) NORTH GROVE
N6 4SH · Flat
Aug 2025£565,000126£4,484D80%
65 (FLAT 6) WOOD LANE
N6 5UD · Flat
Sept 2025£1,275,00097£13,144D79%
CROMER HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 3) THE PARK
N6 4JJ · Flat
Nov 2025£865,000115£7,522C79%
CHOLMELEY LODGE (FLAT 13) CHOLMELEY PARK
N6 5EN · Flat
Sept 2025£850,00088£9,659D79%