HouseValuation
Home·N6·Valuation

31, KINGSLEY PLACE, N6 5EA

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,008,658

Median £12,794/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £2,080,000£2,820,000
Estimated value: £2,008,658Last sold (Feb 2022): £2,500,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near N6 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PRIORY GARDENS
N6 5QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,775,000141£12,589C84%
51 LANGDON PARK ROAD
N6 5PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,105,000161£13,075C83%
4 HILL GATE WALK
N6 5RU · Detached
Oct 2025£2,300,000162£14,198C80%
3 OLDFIELD MEWS
N6 5XA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,250,000148£8,446C79%
5 PRIORY GARDENS
N6 5QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,080,000178£11,685C77%
64 CLAREMONT ROAD
N6 5BY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,740,000136£12,794D75%
1 VIEW CLOSE
N6 4DD · Detached
Jan 2026£2,340,775174£13,453D75%
89 SWAINS LANE
N6 6PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,820,000140£20,143C75%
37 PRIORY GARDENS
N6 5QU · Semi-detached
May 2024£905,000141£6,418C75%
MOUNT LODGE (FLAT 5) SHEPHERDS HILL
N6 5QR · Flat
Jan 2026£685,000164£4,177D74%

Dig deeper into this address