HouseValuation
Home·N6·Valuation

37, HAMPSTEAD LANE, N6 4RT

Semi-detached·247·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,960,295

Median £11,985/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,535,000Median £3,075,000£4,400,000
Estimated value: £2,960,295Last sold (Sept 2006): £1,275,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near N6 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
N6 4ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£3,080,000284£10,845D84%
54 CHOLMELEY CRESCENT
N6 5HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,640,000243£10,864D82%
13 WOODSIDE AVENUE
N6 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,425,000286£8,479D81%
20 HORNSEY LANE
N6 5LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,535,000284£5,405D80%
30 CHOLMELEY PARK
N6 5EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£3,224,000269£11,985D80%
31 BISHOPS ROAD
N6 4HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£3,075,000255£12,059D78%
1 VIEW CLOSE
N6 4DD · Detached
Jan 2026£2,340,775174£13,453D77%
4 ROBIN GROVE
N6 6NY · Detached
Sept 2025£4,400,000243£18,107D74%
9 HIGHGATE WEST HILL
N6 6JR · Detached
Sept 2025£3,550,000231£15,368D74%
59B NORTH HILL
N6 4BS · Semi-detached
May 2024£1,860,000225£8,267C72%

Dig deeper into this address