HouseValuation
Home·N6·Valuation

19, HAMPSTEAD LANE, N6 4RT

Semi-detached·206·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,307,818

Median £11,203/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,200,000Median £2,340,775£3,550,000
Estimated value: £2,307,818Last sold (Feb 2023): £2,601,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near N6 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WETHERLEY COURT (3) NORTH HILL
N6 4DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,900,000186£10,215C74%
1 VIEW CLOSE
N6 4DD · Detached
Jan 2026£2,340,775174£13,453D74%
56A NORTH HILL
N6 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,200,000174£6,897E74%
5 SOUTHWOOD AVENUE
N6 5RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,263,100202£11,203D74%
7 SOMERSET GARDENS
N6 5EQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,588,000227£11,401E73%
54 CHOLMELEY CRESCENT
N6 5HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,640,000243£10,864D73%
5 VIEW CLOSE
N6 4DD · Detached
Jan 2025£2,160,000189£11,429E73%
9 BRAMALEA CLOSE
N6 4QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,589,000158£10,057E72%
13 WOODSIDE AVENUE
N6 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£2,425,000286£8,479D72%
9 HIGHGATE WEST HILL
N6 6JR · Detached
Sept 2025£3,550,000231£15,368D71%

Dig deeper into this address