Estimated value
£721,314
Median £10,929/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £825,000£2,722,500
Estimated value: £721,314Last sold (Jan 2021): £750,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near N6 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 TOYNE WAY N6 4EG · Terraced | May 2025 | £735,000 | 72 | £10,208 | C | 79% |
MONTGOMERY HOUSE (FLAT 8) HILLCREST N6 4EX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 64 | £7,344 | D | 79% |
18 HOLMESDALE ROAD N6 5TQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £950,000 | 70 | £13,571 | D | 79% |
MONTGOMERY HOUSE (FLAT 5) HILLCREST N6 4EX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | D | 79% |
123 NORTH HILL N6 4DP · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £850,000 | 73 | £11,644 | D | 78% |
1 STANHOPE GARDENS N6 5TT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £2,722,500 | 71 | £38,345 | D | 78% |
8 STOREY ROAD N6 4DR · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £850,000 | 62 | £13,710 | D | 77% |
29A HAMPSTEAD LANE N6 4RT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 75 | £7,333 | D | 76% |