HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

125B, RIVERSDALE ROAD, N5 2SU

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£574,035

Median £10,437/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £650,000£960,250
Estimated value: £574,035Last sold (Mar 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near N5 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58A CANNING ROAD
N5 2JS · Flat
Jan 2026£696,10058£12,002D89%
92 MOUNTGROVE ROAD
N5 2LT · Flat
Feb 2026£419,00052£8,058C87%
104B PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RG · Flat
Oct 2025£738,20158£12,728D86%
HIGHBURY GROVE COURT (FLAT 12) HIGHBURY GROVE
N5 2NG · Flat
Jan 2026£218,00054£4,037C86%
133 HIGHBURY GROVE
N5 1HP · Flat
Mar 2026£315,00057£5,526D86%
46 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT B) PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RG · Flat
Sept 2025£650,00061£10,656D85%
6 - 10 (FLAT 15) ABERDEEN PARK
N5 2BN · Flat
Dec 2025£468,50047£9,968C85%
28B - 28C POETS ROAD
N5 2SE · Flat
Aug 2025£500,00059£8,475D85%
61A BERESFORD ROAD
N5 2HR · Flat
Feb 2026£741,00071£10,437D84%
6 (UPPER FRONT MAISONETTE) BATTLEDEAN ROAD
N5 1UZ · Flat
Jan 2026£960,25049£19,597D84%

Dig deeper into this address