HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

76, MOUNTGROVE ROAD, N5 2LT

Other·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£969,158

Median £9,143/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £960,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £969,158Last sold (Sept 2022): £10,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near N5 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MOUNTGROVE ROAD
N5 2LS · Flat
Jan 2026£798,000110£7,255C74%
12 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT 2) RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2JT · Flat
Dec 2025£290,000107£2,710C73%
21B ABERDEEN ROAD
N5 2UG · Flat
Dec 2025£1,006,12598£10,267C73%
3A POETS ROAD
N5 2SL · Flat
Feb 2026£884,000106£8,340D72%
TWYFORD HOUSE (FLAT 75) ELWOOD STREET
N5 1EJ · Other
Jan 2026£470,00065£7,231C69%
1 CENTURY MEWS
N5 1HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,250,000118£10,593C69%
14C HIGHBURY TERRACE MEWS
N5 1UT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,625,000117£13,889C67%
42B ABERDEEN PARK
N5 2BL · Flat
Mar 2026£1,560,250128£12,189D67%
22D HIGHBURY GRANGE
N5 2PX · Flat
May 2025£960,000105£9,143C67%
BELMONT COURT, 93 (FLAT 38) HIGHBURY NEW PARK
N5 2HA · Flat
Dec 2025£735,00087£8,448C66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address