HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

46, MOUNTGROVE ROAD, N5 2LS

Terraced·165·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,962,510

Median £11,894/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,275,000Median £1,950,000£2,600,000
Estimated value: £1,962,510Last sold (Aug 2015): £1,375,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near N5 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,700,000160£10,625D86%
95 LECONFIELD ROAD
N5 2SD · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,815,000162£11,204E83%
64 RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2JZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,415,000143£9,895D80%
213 HIGHBURY QUADRANT
N5 2TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,950,000204£9,559D80%
5 BATTLEDEAN ROAD
N5 1UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,915,000161£11,894C79%
44 NORTHOLME ROAD
N5 2UX · Terraced
Jan 2025£2,182,224175£12,470E79%
128 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,475,000151£16,391D78%
60 SOTHEBY ROAD
N5 2UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,600,000213£12,207D78%
129 AVENELL ROAD
N5 1BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000157£8,121D78%
73 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,300,000188£12,234D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address