HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

2, PYRLAND ROAD, N5 2JD

Flat·237·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,265,483

Median £9,559/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£424,220Median £970,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £2,265,483Last sold (Jan 2014): £1,575,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near N5 2JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28C PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RE · Flat
Feb 2026£970,000122£7,951E78%
42B ABERDEEN PARK
N5 2BL · Flat
Mar 2026£1,560,250128£12,189D76%
20 (FLAT A) PYRLAND ROAD
N5 2JD · Flat
Jul 2025£640,000 - - - 75%
PARKCHURCH HOUSE, 108 (FLAT 7) GROSVENOR AVENUE
N5 2NE · Flat
Jan 2026£595,000 - - - 74%
54C BERESFORD ROAD
N5 2HZ · Flat
Jan 2026£1,270,000 - - - 74%
213 HIGHBURY QUADRANT
N5 2TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,950,000204£9,559D74%
105A PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2QT · Flat
Dec 2025£1,050,000 - - - 73%
133 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT C) PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RS · Flat
Dec 2025£603,000 - - - 73%
62B (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) ABERDEEN ROAD
N5 2XB · Flat
Dec 2025£784,000 - - - 73%
141E PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RS · Flat
Nov 2025£424,220 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address