Estimated value
£4,399,956
Median £11,111/m² in your area × 396 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £1,370,800£6,675,000
Estimated value: £4,399,956Last sold (Oct 2012): £3,605,900
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near N5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HIGHBURY HILL N5 1SU · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £6,675,000 | 403 | £16,563 | D | 84% |
62 HAMILTON PARK WEST N5 1AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £3,000,000 | 270 | £11,111 | D | 73% |
1 CENTURY MEWS N5 1HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,250,000 | 118 | £10,593 | C | 65% |
9 (FLAT 3) HIGHBURY HILL N5 1SU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £1,310,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
9 (FLAT 2) HIGHBURY HILL N5 1SU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
31 (FLAT 7) CORSICA STREET N5 1JT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £1,750,000 | - | - | - | 64% |
122 DRAYTON PARK N5 1LX · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £1,370,800 | 161 | £8,514 | E | 64% |
2 ARVON ROAD N5 1PS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £2,200,000 | 168 | £13,095 | D | 64% |