HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

27, HIGHBURY HILL, N5 1SU

Terraced·378·EPC D
Estimated value
£4,614,246

Median £12,207/m² in your area × 378 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,250,000Median £2,475,000£6,675,000
Estimated value: £4,614,246Last sold (Oct 2023): £6,000,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near N5 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HIGHBURY HILL
N5 1SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£6,675,000403£16,563D81%
62 HAMILTON PARK WEST
N5 1AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£3,000,000270£11,111D76%
213 HIGHBURY QUADRANT
N5 2TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,950,000204£9,559D72%
3 LUCERNE ROAD
N5 1TZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,787,000193£9,259D70%
60 SOTHEBY ROAD
N5 2UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,600,000213£12,207D70%
32 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,800,000200£14,000C70%
8 GILLESPIE ROAD
N5 1LN · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,000,000190£10,526B69%
5 BATTLEDEAN ROAD
N5 1UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,915,000161£11,894C69%
65 WHISTLER STREET
N5 1NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,250,00099£12,626D69%
128 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,475,000151£16,391D68%

Dig deeper into this address