HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

82, STAPLETON HALL ROAD, N4 4QA

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£407,680

Median £10,192/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £500,000£565,000
Estimated value: £407,680Last sold (Dec 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near N4 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 (GROUND FLOOR RIGHT FLAT) UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 4NB · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00038£8,684C88%
70B UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 4LS · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00044£8,523C87%
21 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) WRAY CRESCENT
N4 3LN · Flat
Jan 2026£551,00039£14,128C84%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 143) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WP · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00045£12,444B83%
CITY NORTH EAST TOWER, 3 (APARTMENT 33) CITY NORTH PLACE
N4 3FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£565,00046£12,283B82%
3 - 5 (FLAT 3A) MOUNT PLEASANT CRESCENT
N4 4HR · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00048£9,167C82%
99C FLORENCE ROAD
N4 4DL · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00052£10,192C82%
CLYRO COURT (FLAT 3) TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 3AQ · Flat
Oct 2025£360,00044£8,182C81%
17B SCARBOROUGH ROAD
N4 4LX · Flat
Nov 2025£500,00047£10,638C81%
6C CAVENDISH ROAD
N4 1RT · Flat