HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

17, GRANVILLE ROAD, N4 4EJ

Flat·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£720,000

Median £9,000/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £645,000£900,000
Estimated value: £720,000Last sold (Mar 2025): £825,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near N4 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
114A STAPLETON HALL ROAD
N4 4QA · Flat
Mar 2026£650,00071£9,155D88%
111B STAPLETON HALL ROAD
N4 4RD · Flat
Dec 2025£870,00076£11,447C88%
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE
N4 2LE · Flat
Mar 2026£645,00084£7,679C86%
88B MORAY ROAD
N4 3LA · Flat
Mar 2026£900,00083£10,843C86%
72A HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DR · Flat
Feb 2026£645,00075£8,600C85%
35 (FLAT C) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Feb 2026£546,50080£6,831C85%
36B QUERNMORE ROAD
N4 4QX · Flat
Sept 2025£575,00068£8,456C85%
9 (FLAT E) ALEXANDRA GROVE
N4 2LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£870,00083£10,482C85%
50B - 50D FERME PARK ROAD
N4 4ED · Flat
Feb 2026£585,00065£9,000C84%
NOTTINGHAM HOUSE (FLAT 3) PORTLAND RISE
N4 2PU · Flat
Jan 2026£365,00069£5,290C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address