HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

8A, MARRIOTT ROAD, N4 3QL

Flat·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,004

Median £9,327/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £485,000£625,000
Estimated value: £485,004Last sold (Jul 2005): £195,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near N4 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MARRIOTT ROAD
N4 3QL · Flat
Mar 2026£475,00055£8,636D97%
SALTDENE, 2 (FLAT 27) REGINA ROAD
N4 3PR · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00051£6,373D91%
55B BIRNAM ROAD
N4 3LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00052£9,327C86%
28B YONGE PARK
N4 3NT · Flat
Sept 2025£539,00050£10,780D85%
68 (FLAT B) WARWICK GARDENS
N4 1JA · Flat
Feb 2026£625,00049£12,755D85%
102A - 102C TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 3RB · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00048£6,250C84%
CITY NORTH EAST TOWER, 3 (APARTMENT 33) CITY NORTH PLACE
N4 3FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£565,00046£12,283B84%
49 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) VALE ROAD
N4 1QA · Flat
Jan 2026£443,00054£8,204D84%
LAWSON COURT (FLAT 14) LORNE ROAD
N4 3AU · Flat
Oct 2025£255,00055£4,636C83%
33A HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DU · Flat
Oct 2025£563,55058£9,716C83%

Dig deeper into this address