HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

80, HANLEY ROAD, N4 3DR

Flat·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£783,302

Median £8,333/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £727,000£900,000
Estimated value: £783,302Last sold (Sept 2024): £1,050,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near N4 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88B MORAY ROAD
N4 3LA · Flat
Mar 2026£900,00083£10,843C88%
72A HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DR · Flat
Feb 2026£645,00075£8,600C88%
BRAMBLEDOWN MANSIONS (1) CROUCH HILL
N4 4SA · Flat
Feb 2026£875,000104£8,413D85%
142 STROUD GREEN ROAD
N4 3RZ · Flat
Nov 2025£500,000106£4,717C84%
CARRIAGE HOUSE, 10 (APARTMENT 64) CITY NORTH PLACE
N4 3FS · Flat
Feb 2026£450,00083£5,422B84%
102B HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DW · Flat
Nov 2025£850,150103£8,254C84%
33A FONTHILL ROAD
N4 3HZ · Flat
Nov 2025£675,00081£8,333C84%
51A FONTHILL ROAD
N4 3HZ · Flat
Oct 2025£750,00084£8,929C83%
102A HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DW · Flat
Jul 2025£727,000101£7,198D83%
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE
N4 2LE · Flat
Mar 2026£645,00084£7,679C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address