HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

126A, WILBERFORCE ROAD, N4 2SU

Flat·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£725,850

Median £8,065/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £700,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £725,850Last sold (Sept 2009): £300,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near N4 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
289C GREEN LANES
N4 2TU · Flat
Jan 2026£745,00077£9,675D89%
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE
N4 2LE · Flat
Mar 2026£645,00084£7,679C88%
35 (FLAT C) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Feb 2026£546,50080£6,831C87%
69 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) QUEEN'S DRIVE
N4 2BG · Flat
Nov 2025£700,00084£8,333D87%
9 (FLAT E) ALEXANDRA GROVE
N4 2LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£870,00083£10,482C87%
35 (FLAT A) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Jan 2026£1,025,00080£12,813C86%
69 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) QUEEN'S DRIVE
N4 2BG · Flat
Sept 2025£670,00084£7,976D85%
RESIDENCE TOWER (FLAT 40) WOODBERRY GROVE
N4 2NE · Flat
Feb 2026£675,00085£7,941B84%
29 (FLAT B) ST THOMAS'S ROAD
N4 2QH · Flat
Jul 2025£272,50088£3,097D84%
121 (FLAT 2) BLACKSTOCK ROAD
N4 2JW · Flat
Oct 2025£742,00092£8,065C83%