HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

47, DIGBY CRESCENT, N4 2HS

Terraced·205·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,833,725

Median £8,945/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£797,500Median £1,635,000£2,015,500
Estimated value: £1,833,725Last sold (Nov 2021): £1,975,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near N4 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 FLORENCE ROAD
N4 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,635,000181£9,033C86%
43 PLIMSOLL ROAD
N4 2EN · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,950,000218£8,945C84%
13 UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 3EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£797,500193£4,132C83%
6 ALBERT ROAD
N4 3RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,575,000192£8,203C81%
28 DIGBY CRESCENT
N4 2HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£2,015,500175£11,517E81%
51 AMBLER ROAD
N4 2QS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,900,000168£11,310C79%
5 STANHOPE GARDENS
N4 1HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,042,000165£6,315C79%
99 FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,400,000205£6,829D79%
13 CHATTERTON ROAD
N4 2EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,900,000153£12,418C78%
3 HERMITAGE ROAD
N4 1DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£810,000177£4,576C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address