Estimated value
£628,965
Median £7,765/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £660,000£855,000
Estimated value: £628,965Last sold (Sept 2022): £762,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near N4 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SEARLE PLACE N4 3AZ · Other | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 70 | £7,000 | C | 81% |
RESIDENCE TOWER (FLAT 84) WOODBERRY GROVE N4 2NE · Other | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 85 | £7,765 | B | 80% |
22A WIGHTMAN ROAD N4 1SQ · Other | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | C | 79% |
112 BLACKSTOCK ROAD N4 2DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 86 | £9,942 | D | 78% |
52 (FLAT 4) WOODBERRY GROVE N4 1SN · Other | Jul 2025 | £665,000 | 77 | £8,636 | D | 78% |
21A DIGBY CRESCENT N4 2HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £817,500 | 79 | £10,348 | C | 77% |
289C GREEN LANES N4 2TU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 77 | £9,675 | D | 77% |
73 (FLAT C) DIGBY CRESCENT N4 2HS · Flat | May 2025 | £534,000 | 79 | £6,759 | D | 76% |
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE N4 2LE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 84 | £7,679 | C | 76% |