Estimated value
£322,391
Median £2,461/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,600Median £570,000£875,000
Estimated value: £322,391Last sold (Mar 2019): £700,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near N4 2AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONSELL COURT, 33 - 41 (10) MONSELL ROAD N4 2UH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 128 | £4,453 | D | 84% |
5 (FLAT C) PEMBERTON ROAD N4 1AX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 128 | £2,461 | D | 82% |
WILLOWBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 203) COSTER AVENUE N4 2ZB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £698,750 | 117 | £5,972 | B | 80% |
23 OXFORD ROAD N4 3HA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 127 | £6,850 | D | 77% |
20 ADOLPHUS ROAD N4 2AZ · Other | Oct 2025 | £47,600 | 114 | £418 | D | 77% |
RESIDENCE TOWER (FLAT 133) WOODBERRY GROVE N4 2BS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
BRAMBLEDOWN MANSIONS (1) CROUCH HILL N4 4SA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 104 | £8,413 | D | 76% |
7 ANAX STREET N4 2WW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £152,584 | 142 | £1,075 | B | 76% |