HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

22B, CAVENDISH ROAD, N4 1RT

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£421,682

Median £9,167/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,500Median £440,000£625,000
Estimated value: £421,682Last sold (Sept 2016): £387,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near N4 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6C CAVENDISH ROAD
N4 1RT · Flat
Sept 2025£385,00044£8,750C91%
68 (FLAT B) WARWICK GARDENS
N4 1JA · Flat
Feb 2026£625,00049£12,755D87%
HEXTON COURT, 6 (FLAT 25) BROWNSWOOD ROAD
N4 2XX · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00049£8,163C85%
55B BIRNAM ROAD
N4 3LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00052£9,327C84%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 143) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WP · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00045£12,444B83%
SALTDENE, 2 (FLAT 27) REGINA ROAD
N4 3PR · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00051£6,373D83%
3 - 5 (FLAT 3A) MOUNT PLEASANT CRESCENT
N4 4HR · Flat
Dec 2025£440,00048£9,167C83%
99C FLORENCE ROAD
N4 4DL · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00052£10,192C83%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 116) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WN · Flat
Dec 2025£148,50052£2,856C83%
70B UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 4LS · Flat
Dec 2025£375,00044£8,523C83%