Estimated value
£663,360
Median £6,910/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £693,500£875,000
Estimated value: £663,360Last sold (Dec 2002): £240,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near N3 2ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CADOGAN GARDENS N3 2HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £820,000 | 99 | £8,283 | D | 87% |
53 GLEBE ROAD N3 2BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £540,000 | 82 | £6,585 | D | 87% |
268 LONG LANE N3 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 104 | £7,692 | C | 87% |
42 SQUIRES LANE N3 2AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | C | 86% |
24 MONTPELIER ROAD N3 2ER · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 101 | £5,891 | D | 85% |
14 STRATHMORE GARDENS N3 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £842,500 | 104 | £8,101 | C | 84% |
AMBLESIDE VINES AVENUE N3 2QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 110 | £7,955 | D | 82% |
19 MONTPELIER ROAD N3 2ER · Terraced | May 2024 | £615,000 | 89 | £6,910 | D | 81% |
21 CROMWELL ROAD N3 2ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 92 | £6,793 | E | 80% |