HouseValuation
Home·N3·Valuation

149, ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD, N3 2EE

Terraced·119·EPC F
Estimated value
£915,348

Median £7,692/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £855,000£950,000
Estimated value: £915,348Last sold (Jan 2021): £880,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near N3 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 LICHFIELD GROVE
N3 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£755,000134£5,634D84%
268 LONG LANE
N3 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000104£7,692C81%
2 WILLOW WAY
N3 2PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£950,000118£8,051E80%
42 SQUIRES LANE
N3 2AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,000105£4,952C80%
9 STANHOPE AVENUE
N3 3LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£905,000127£7,126D79%
50 QUEENS AVENUE
N3 2NP · Terraced
May 2025£855,000113£7,566E79%
14 STRATHMORE GARDENS
N3 2HL · Terraced
Nov 2025£842,500104£8,101C78%
50 SQUIRES LANE
N3 2AT · Terraced
Mar 2025£545,000114£4,781G77%
22 ROSEMARY AVENUE
N3 2QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£865,000109£7,936E76%
AMBLESIDE VINES AVENUE
N3 2QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£875,000110£7,955D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address