Estimated value
£961,750
Median £7,694/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£755,000Median £880,000£1,070,000
Estimated value: £961,750Last sold (May 2016): £800,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near N3 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 LICHFIELD GROVE N3 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £755,000 | 134 | £5,634 | D | 90% |
9 STANHOPE AVENUE N3 3LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £905,000 | 127 | £7,126 | D | 85% |
26 WAVERLEY GROVE N3 3PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,070,000 | 143 | £7,483 | D | 83% |
AMBLESIDE VINES AVENUE N3 2QD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 110 | £7,955 | D | 82% |
22 CADOGAN GARDENS N3 2HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £820,000 | 99 | £8,283 | D | 81% |
268 LONG LANE N3 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 104 | £7,692 | C | 81% |
2 WILLOW WAY N3 2PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 118 | £8,051 | E | 80% |
39 LONG LANE N3 2PS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £860,000 | 112 | £7,679 | D | 80% |
5 STANHOPE AVENUE N3 3LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £892,500 | 116 | £7,694 | D | 80% |