HouseValuation
Home·N3·Valuation

20A, PRINCES AVENUE, N3 2DB

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£513,359

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £480,000£530,000
Estimated value: £513,359Last sold (Apr 2007): £225,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near N3 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURBERRY COURT, 15 (FLAT 3) ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD
N3 2DW · Flat
Mar 2026£415,00092£4,511C85%
EMBASSY LODGE (FLAT 12) REGENTS PARK ROAD
N3 3LB · Flat
Jan 2026£348,72374£4,712C84%
265 SQUIRES LANE
N3 2QS · Flat
Jan 2026£510,00056£9,107C83%
60A LICHFIELD GROVE
N3 2JP · Flat
Jul 2025£426,50066£6,462C83%
SALISBURY COURT (FLAT 12A) SALISBURY AVENUE
N3 3AH · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00072£6,667D82%
170B LONG LANE
N3 2RA · Flat
Aug 2025£340,00071£4,789D81%
24 (FLAT 2) CORNWALL AVENUE
N3 1LG · Flat
Jan 2026£499,99985£5,882D81%
CHARTLEIGH HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 5) SEYMOUR ROAD
N3 2NH · Flat
Nov 2025£395,00055£7,182C81%
57 LONG LANE
N3 2HY · Flat
Mar 2025£525,00073£7,192C80%
38 MANOR VIEW
N3 2SR · Flat
Jan 2026£530,00059£8,983D80%

Dig deeper into this address