HouseValuation
Home·N3·Valuation

9, PRINCES AVENUE, N3 2DA

Flat·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£408,324

Median £4,861/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £415,000£800,000
Estimated value: £408,324Last sold (Jun 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 56/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 56/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near N3 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BURBERRY COURT, 15 (FLAT 3) ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD
N3 2DW · Flat
Mar 2026£415,00092£4,511C85%
SALISBURY COURT (FLAT 12A) SALISBURY AVENUE
N3 3AH · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00072£6,667D82%
24 (FLAT 2) CORNWALL AVENUE
N3 1LG · Flat
Jan 2026£499,99985£5,882D81%
38 MANOR VIEW
N3 2SR · Flat
Jan 2026£530,00059£8,983D80%
124 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) HENDON LANE
N3 3SJ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00072£4,861D80%
GREENACRES (FLAT 57) HENDON LANE
N3 3SF · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00085£3,882D80%
GREENACRES (FLAT 22) HENDON LANE
N3 3SF · Flat
Nov 2025£407,50085£4,794D79%
NIGEL COURT (FLAT 3) SEYMOUR ROAD
N3 2NF · Flat
Sept 2025£270,00068£3,971E79%
9 WICKLIFFE AVENUE
N3 3EL · Flat
Nov 2025£800,00093£8,602D79%
EVERSLEIGH COURT (FLAT 17) EVERSLEIGH ROAD
N3 1JB · Flat
Nov 2025£340,00075£4,533D79%