Estimated value
£440,022
Median £6,667/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £426,500£530,000
Estimated value: £440,022Last sold (Nov 2021): £415,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near N3 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 MANOR VIEW N3 2SR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 59 | £8,983 | D | 86% |
CONNECTIONS HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 17) GLEBE ROAD N3 2AX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 63 | £5,048 | C | 84% |
EMBASSY LODGE (FLAT 12) REGENTS PARK ROAD N3 3LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £348,723 | 74 | £4,712 | C | 84% |
265 SQUIRES LANE N3 2QS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 56 | £9,107 | C | 83% |
60A LICHFIELD GROVE N3 2JP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £426,500 | 66 | £6,462 | C | 83% |
44 BASING WAY N3 3BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | C | 82% |
SALISBURY COURT (FLAT 12A) SALISBURY AVENUE N3 3AH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 72 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
FINCHLEY COURT (FLAT 95) BALLARDS LANE N3 1NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 59 | £7,415 | D | 82% |
170B LONG LANE N3 2RA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | D | 81% |