HouseValuation
Home·N3·Valuation

5, PRINCES AVENUE, N3 2DA

Terraced·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,167,348

Median £7,483/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£755,000Median £970,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,167,348Last sold (Mar 2018): £850,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near N3 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 LICHFIELD GROVE
N3 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£755,000134£5,634D87%
63 BRIARFIELD AVENUE
N3 2LG · Terraced
Aug 2025£845,000163£5,184C84%
10 ASHRIDGE CLOSE
N3 3BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£905,000165£5,485C82%
51 ROSEMARY AVENUE
N3 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,160,000153£7,582C81%
95 WOODLANDS AVENUE
N3 2NS · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,100,000146£7,534C81%
3 LATYMER GARDENS
N3 3HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£927,000160£5,794C80%
26 WAVERLEY GROVE
N3 3PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,070,000143£7,483D80%
15 BIBSWORTH ROAD
N3 3RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£970,000146£6,644C79%
4 PARK AVENUE
N3 2EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000161£8,075C78%
268 LONG LANE
N3 2RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000104£7,692C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address