Estimated value
£681,714
Median £5,634/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £465,000£950,000
Estimated value: £681,714Last sold (May 2022): £480,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near N3 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BURBERRY COURT, 15 (FLAT 3) ETCHINGHAM PARK ROAD N3 2DW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | C | 79% |
2 WILLOW WAY N3 2PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 118 | £8,051 | E | 77% |
61 SPENCER CLOSE N3 3TY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 111 | £7,432 | C | 77% |
24 (FLAT 2) CORNWALL AVENUE N3 1LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £499,999 | 85 | £5,882 | D | 75% |
94A STATION ROAD N3 2SG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
95 LICHFIELD GROVE N3 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £755,000 | 134 | £5,634 | D | 75% |
199 LONG LANE N3 2RE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
GREENACRES (FLAT 57) HENDON LANE N3 3SF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 85 | £3,882 | D | 74% |
GREENACRES (FLAT 22) HENDON LANE N3 3SF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £407,500 | 85 | £4,794 | D | 73% |