Estimated value
£452,466
Median £7,182/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £403,000£535,000
Estimated value: £452,466Last sold (Apr 2005): £190,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near N3 1TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FINCHLEY COURT (FLAT 95) BALLARDS LANE N3 1NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 59 | £7,415 | D | 87% |
HARTLEY HOUSE (FLAT 7) BALLARDS LANE N3 1NF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 85% |
20 GORDON ROAD N3 1EJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £403,000 | 61 | £6,607 | D | 84% |
265 SQUIRES LANE N3 2QS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 56 | £9,107 | C | 84% |
7 CEDAR COURT N3 1AE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 70 | £7,429 | C | 84% |
WESTERN COURT (FLAT 14) HUNTLY DRIVE N3 1NX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 55 | £7,091 | C | 84% |
11 CEDAR COURT N3 1AE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 72 | £7,431 | D | 84% |
44 BASING WAY N3 3BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | C | 82% |
220A NETHER STREET N3 1JD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | C | 82% |