Estimated value
£861,764
Median £7,429/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £850,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £861,764Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,050,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near N22 7SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 CRESCENT RISE N22 7AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £990,000 | 124 | £7,984 | E | 89% |
15 BARRATT AVENUE N22 7EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £876,000 | 118 | £7,424 | D | 85% |
14 RANELAGH ROAD N22 7TJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £911,500 | 118 | £7,725 | D | 85% |
13 THOROLD ROAD N22 8YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 105 | £7,429 | E | 84% |
2 WOLSELEY ROAD N22 7TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 107 | £7,944 | D | 83% |
210 BOUNDARY ROAD N22 6AJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £730,000 | 131 | £5,573 | D | 83% |
65 PERTH ROAD N22 5QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | D | 82% |
9 DAGMAR ROAD N22 7RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,000,000 | 111 | £9,009 | D | 82% |
53 MEADS ROAD N22 6RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 123 | £6,341 | D | 81% |