Estimated value
£591,822
Median £7,686/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £538,000£850,000
Estimated value: £591,822Last sold (Feb 2023): £514,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near N22 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 CRESCENT ROAD N22 7RP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £547,500 | 69 | £7,935 | D | 89% |
40A VALLANCE ROAD N22 7UB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 88 | £9,659 | E | 86% |
63 PRINCES AVENUE N22 7SB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £636,000 | 72 | £8,833 | C | 86% |
116A MARLBOROUGH ROAD N22 8NN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 68 | £7,132 | D | 84% |
90 ALBERT ROAD N22 7AH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 69 | £7,754 | D | 83% |
39 PELLATT GROVE N22 5NP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 71 | £6,338 | D | 83% |
694 LORDSHIP LANE N22 5JN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 77 | £6,494 | C | 83% |
82A MARLBOROUGH ROAD N22 8NN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £584,500 | 81 | £7,216 | D | 83% |
84 CRESCENT ROAD N22 7RZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £538,000 | 70 | £7,686 | D | 83% |