HouseValuation
Home·N22·Valuation

46, GRANVILLE ROAD, N22 5LY

Flat·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£378,290

Median £6,878/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £378,290Last sold (Jun 2001): £96,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near N22 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ARCADIAN GARDENS
N22 5AG · Flat
Mar 2026£428,00063£6,794C85%
79 LYNDHURST ROAD
N22 5AX · Flat
Dec 2025£431,00060£7,183D85%
9 GATHORNE ROAD
N22 5ND · Flat
Dec 2025£337,00049£6,878D85%
125 LYNDHURST ROAD
N22 5AY · Flat
Feb 2026£370,00054£6,852C84%
LYNDUM COURT (FLAT 6) LORDSHIP LANE
N22 5LD · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00060£3,750D83%
162 MARYLAND ROAD
N22 5AP · Flat
Jan 2026£410,00067£6,119E83%
32 LYNDHURST ROAD
N22 5AT · Flat
Oct 2025£450,00047£9,574D83%
222 LYNDHURST ROAD
N22 5AU · Flat
Sept 2025£438,00059£7,424D82%
30 (FLAT A) TRURO ROAD
N22 8EL · Flat
Nov 2025£395,00049£8,061E82%
7 CANNING CRESCENT
N22 5SR · Flat
Sept 2025£307,50056£5,491D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address